More

Tavistock Golf Club

Diary

Previous
2019 Next
May 2019 Diary of Events
Wednesday 1st
Summer Eclectic 2019
Alan Rees Salver Knockout Begins
Mixed Knockout Begins
Mens 4BBB Knockout Begins
Warren Putter Knockout Begins
KOSB Knockout Begins
Vets Match Play Knockout Begins
11:40
Still v TorquayTorquay
Thursday 2nd10:00 - 12:00
Little Field Court Committee MeetingDining Room
12:30 - 13:30
Emerton Court v SidmouthCourse & Dining Room
Friday 3rd
Vets George Bailey Trophy Roll Up
16:30
PAL v WrangatonWrangaton
Saturday 4th
The Alfa Romeo Medal
19:00
David Rippon Private PartyClubhouse
Sunday 5th12:00 - 13:00
Mixed Team v LauncestonCourse
13:30 - 14:00
Royal North Devon / ExeterCourse
Monday 6th
Golf Shop Fun Day Stableford
Tuesday 7th
Vets v StoverStover
08:00 - 14:00
LLadies Open 4B Team Event
Wednesday 8th10:30 - 11:00
The Plymstock ClubCourse
Thursday 9th11:00 - 12:00
Pin High G SCourse
16:00 - 17:00
1st Captain's NightCourse
Friday 10th08:30 - 10:30
BT G S
11:00 - 11:20
Golf Tee Times Nick MierCourse
13:30 - 15:30
BT G SCourse
14:00 - 14:30
Basil Steer RND v Exeter Juniorscourse
Saturday 11th12:30 - 14:00
OMK G SCourse
13:00
Fairway FurnitureClubhouse
Sunday 12th12:00 - 13:30
Devon DumplingsCourse
Monday 13th12:15 - 13:30
Creasy v BoringdonCourse
Tuesday 14th
Ladies Medal & Rickard Bowl
20:00 - 22:30
BingoClubhouse
Wednesday 15th09:15 - 13:00
Rotary Club Golf Day
Thursday 16th
Still v SauntonSaunton
Val White Trophy
09:30 - 11:00
The Val White Lady Vets TrophyCourse
11:00 - 11:30
The Shankers Course
12:15 - 13:30
Vets v LanhydrockCourse
Friday 17th
Vets Eclectic 3
11:30 - 12:30
Barry Howson GSCourse
16:30 - 17:30
PAL v ElfordleighCourse
Saturday 18th12:00 - 13:00
DML V DartmouthCourse
Sunday 19th
Artisans Cup Stableford
Monday 20th11:30
Creasy v StoverStover
12:00 - 13:30
DMVGA v CornwallCourse
Tuesday 21st10:00 - 11:30
Ladies Express & Echo
Wednesday 22nd11:30 - 13:00
Mr Neil Chard Golf SocietyCourse
Thursday 23rd
The 125 Trophy Lady Vets
09:30
Lady Vets 125 CupCourse
12:15 - 13:00
Presidents v Dainton ParkCourse
16:00 - 17:00
Captain's NightCourse
Friday 24th16:30
PAL v Staddon HeightsStaddon
19:00
Golfateers DinnerClubhouse
Saturday 25th07:30 - 14:02
The Dartmoor 4's
15:00 - 19:00
Teignmouth Palairet Practice RoundCourse
17:00 - 22:00
Bovey Tracy Palairet Practice RoundCourse
Sunday 26th07:30 - 14:02
Dartmoor 4's
Monday 27th
The Whitsun Bowl
Tuesday 28th
Vets v St MellionSt Mellion
Quiz nightClubhouse
Ladies Stableford & Grandmothers Cup
Wednesday 29th
Midweek Medal
Thursday 30th09:30
Lady Vets Captain v Vice-CaptainCourse
11:15 - 12:30
Still v TorquayCourse
16:00 - 17:00
Captain's NightCourse
Friday 31st
Vets Qualifier - Mike Roe Kukri Trophy - White Tees- Roll Up
CHAGFORD GOLF SOCIETYCourse 12.30
16:30 - 17:30
PAL v YelvertonCourse
Previous
2019 Next






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.