More

Tavistock Golf Club

Diary

Previous
2019 Next
June 2019 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st08:00 - 18:00
Open DayClubhouse & Course
Sunday 2nd11:00 - 12:00
Palairet MatchCourse & Dining Room
12:00 - 13:00
DML v BoringdonCourse
Monday 3rd12:15 - 13:30
Presidents v DartmouthCourse
Tuesday 4th
Ladies Medal
Wednesday 5th07:30 - 12:45
Vets Open
Thursday 6th09:30
Lady Vets Pink Lady TrophyCourse
11:30 - 12:30
Tony Ryan Reciprocal GSCourse
16:00 - 17:00
Captain's NightCourse
Friday 7th
9 Hole Stableford
12:15 - 13:30
Creasy v YelvertonCourse
Saturday 8th
The Luxton Stableford
14:00 - 14:30
Basil Steer RND v Exeter Juniorscourse
19:00
Bistro NightDining Room
Sunday 9th08:00 - 14:00
Mixed Open GreensomesTavistock
09:50 - 13:30
Mixed Open Greensomes
Monday 10th
Still v RNDWestward Ho!
Tuesday 11th10:00 - 11:00
Ping Womans 4 Ball Better Ball POSTPONED
20:00 - 22:30
BingoClubhouse
Wednesday 12th
Midweek Medal
Thursday 13th
Vets v Staddon HeightsStaddon
09:30
Lady Vets Kay Irish TrophyCourse
16:00 - 17:00
Captain's NightCourse
Friday 14th
Vets Medal Trophy & DMVGA Qualifier
11:00 - 12:00
Ken Arnold BTGSCourse
16:30
PAL v Boringdon ParkCourse
Saturday 15th
Pro's Roll Up
PRO'S Roll up Stableford White teesCourse
Sunday 16th09:00 - 10:00
DML v Teign Valley (a)Teign Valley
11:00 - 11:45
Junior MatchCourse
12:00 - 13:59
The Harvey Frost Trophy
Monday 17th12:15 - 13:30
Creasy v StoverCourse
Tuesday 18th
Lady Captains Prize Day 9.30am
Wednesday 19th12:15 - 13:30
Presidents v StoverCourse
Thursday 20th08:30 - 14:00
Lady Vets 3BBB Open
08:30 - 14:00
Lady Vets Open Course
16:00 - 17:00
Captain's NightCourse
Friday 21st
Vets v RNDWestward Ho!
Saturday 22nd07:30 - 14:20
MENS OPEN 4BBB Stableford
Sunday 23rd
Artisans Bowl & Major Porter MedalCourse
Mixed Team v HolsworthyHolsworthy
12:00 - 13:00
PAL v Boringdon ParkBoringdon Golf Club
13:30 - 14:25
Junior Simon Gilder CupCourse
Monday 24th
Presidents v DartmouthDartmouth
12:15 - 13:30
Lady Vets v Woodbury ParkCourse
Tuesday 25th
Ladies Stableford
12:00 - 13:00
Emerton Court vs Teign ValleyCourse & Dining Room
20:00 - 22:30
Quiz nightClubhouse
Wednesday 26th12:15 - 13:30
Vets v ThurlestoneCourse
Thursday 27th
Lady Vets 25th Anniversary Cup
09:30
Lady Vets 25th Anniversary CupCourse
12:15 - 13:30
Still v SauntonCourse
16:00 - 17:00
Captain's NightCourse
Friday 28th
Vets Qualifier - The Jim Spackman Trophy - Yellow Tees- Roll Up
Saturday 29th12:00 - 13:00
DML v ThurlestoneCourse
13:30 - 14:15
Junior MatchCourse
19:00
Mid-Summer BallDining Room & Bar
Sunday 30th 
Previous
2019 Next






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.