May 2019 Diary of Events | ||||||
Wednesday 1st | Vets Match Play Knockout Begins | |||||
11:40 | Still v Torquay | Torquay | ||||
Thursday 2nd | 10:00 - 12:00 | Little Field Court Committee Meeting | Dining Room | |||
12:30 - 13:30 | Emerton Court v Sidmouth | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday 3rd | 16:30 | PAL v Wrangaton | Wrangaton | |||
Saturday 4th | The Alfa Romeo Medal | |||||
19:00 | David Rippon Private Party | Clubhouse | ||||
Sunday 5th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Mixed Team v Launceston | Course | |||
13:30 - 14:00 | Royal North Devon / Exeter | Course | ||||
Monday 6th | Golf Shop Fun Day Stableford | |||||
Tuesday 7th | Vets v Stover | Stover | ||||
08:00 - 14:00 | LLadies Open 4B Team Event | |||||
Wednesday 8th | 10:30 - 11:00 | The Plymstock Club | Course | |||
Thursday 9th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Pin High G S | Course | |||
16:00 - 17:00 | 1st Captain's Night | Course | ||||
Friday 10th | 08:30 - 10:30 | BT G S | ||||
11:00 - 11:20 | Golf Tee Times Nick Mier | Course | ||||
13:30 - 15:30 | BT G S | Course | ||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Basil Steer RND v Exeter Juniors | course | ||||
Saturday 11th | 12:30 - 14:00 | OMK G S | Course | |||
13:00 | Fairway Furniture | Clubhouse | ||||
Sunday 12th | 12:00 - 13:30 | Devon Dumplings | Course | |||
Monday 13th | 12:15 - 13:30 | Creasy v Boringdon | Course | |||
Tuesday 14th | Ladies Medal & Rickard Bowl | |||||
20:00 - 22:30 | Bingo | Clubhouse | ||||
Wednesday 15th | 09:15 - 13:00 | Rotary Club Golf Day | ||||
Thursday 16th | Val White Trophy | |||||
Still v Saunton | Saunton | |||||
09:30 - 11:00 | The Val White Lady Vets Trophy | Course | ||||
11:00 - 11:30 | The Shankers | Course | ||||
12:15 - 13:30 | Vets v Lanhydrock | Course | ||||
Friday 17th | Vets Eclectic 3 | |||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Barry Howson GS | Course | ||||
16:30 - 17:30 | PAL v Elfordleigh | Course | ||||
Saturday 18th | 12:00 - 13:00 | DML V Dartmouth | Course | |||
Sunday 19th | Artisans Cup Stableford | |||||
Monday 20th | 11:30 | Creasy v Stover | Stover | |||
12:00 - 13:30 | DMVGA v Cornwall | Course | ||||
Tuesday 21st | 10:00 - 11:30 | Ladies Express & Echo | ||||
Wednesday 22nd | 11:30 - 13:00 | Mr Neil Chard Golf Society | Course | |||
Thursday 23rd | The 125 Trophy Lady Vets | |||||
09:30 | Lady Vets 125 Cup | Course | ||||
12:15 - 13:00 | Presidents v Dainton Park | Course | ||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Captain's Night | Course | ||||
Friday 24th | 16:30 | PAL v Staddon Heights | Staddon | |||
19:00 | Golfateers Dinner | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 25th | 15:00 - 19:00 | Teignmouth Palairet Practice Round | Course | |||
17:00 - 22:00 | Bovey Tracy Palairet Practice Round | Course | ||||
Sunday 26th | ||||||
Monday 27th | The Whitsun Bowl | |||||
Tuesday 28th | Ladies Stableford & Grandmothers Cup | |||||
Quiz night | Clubhouse | |||||
Vets v St Mellion | St Mellion | |||||
Wednesday 29th | Midweek Medal | |||||
Thursday 30th | 09:30 | Lady Vets Captain v Vice-Captain | Course | |||
11:15 - 12:30 | Still v Torquay | Course | ||||
16:00 - 17:00 | Captain's Night | Course | ||||
Friday 31st | Vets Qualifier - Mike Roe Kukri Trophy - White Tees- Roll Up | |||||
CHAGFORD GOLF SOCIETY | Course 12.30 | |||||
16:30 - 17:30 | PAL v Yelverton | Course | ||||