July 2022 Diary of Events | ||||||
Friday 1st | PAL v Staddon (A) | Staddon | ||||
11:30 | Ladies Presidents 2 v Torquay(H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
Saturday 2nd | Captain's Prize Day - Men & Ladies | |||||
08:04 - 13:32 | Captains Prize Day | |||||
Sunday 3rd | 09:24 - 10:28 | Ladies Weekend Summer Cup | ||||
11:08 - 11:24 | ADAM HILLAN GS | |||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Palairer Round 3 | Course & Dining room | ||||
Monday 4th | 11:00 | DCLVGA v Cornwall | Course & Dining room | |||
Tuesday 5th | 08:30 - 13:50 | Ladies 3BBB Open - 2 scores to count | ||||
Wednesday 6th | ||||||
Thursday 7th | 13:00 | Devon Past Captains v Dorset | Course & Dining room | |||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday 8th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Bill Bryant Trophy / VETS Eclectic 5 | ||||
11:00 - 11:24 | P.I.G.S - Steve Mattey | Course & Dining Room | ||||
12:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Tiverton (A) | |||||
15:45 | PAL v Elfordleigh (H) | Course | ||||
Saturday 9th | 07:24 - 08:04 | Thomas Evans GS | Course & Dining Room | |||
12:00 | DML v Sidmouth (H) | Course | ||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Sat/Sun's Putting Competition | Putting Green | ||||
Sunday 10th | DML v Boringdon (A) | Boringdon | ||||
08:04 - 13:24 | July Medal | |||||
Monday 11th | Ladies Presidents 2 v Yelverton (A) | Yelverton | ||||
10:28 - 12:12 | Teignmouth Seniors Away Day | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Tuesday 12th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | ||||
Wednesday 13th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Stableford | ||||
Thursday 14th | Ladies Creasy v Dainton (A) | Dainton Park | ||||
12:04 - 12:20 | roger pincombe GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
15:30 - 17:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday 15th | Vets 4BBB Stableford for Dick Daw Trophy | course | ||||
08:20 - 09:40 | Vets - Dick Daw Trophy | |||||
15:00 - 15:56 | 9 Hole Stableford Men & Ladies | |||||
Saturday 16th | 08:04 - 13:24 | N Chinn Stableford | ||||
17:00 - 19:00 | Carnival Committee | Dining Room | ||||
Sunday 17th | 08:20 - 13:24 | Mixed Ping Pairs Betterball | ||||
Monday 18th | ||||||
Tuesday 19th | ||||||
Wednesday 20th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Medal | ||||
Thursday 21st | 09:30 - 11:00 | Lady Vets Killeard Leavy | Course | |||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday 22nd | PAL v Boringdon (A) | Boringdon | ||||
17:00 - 20:00 | Fish Friday | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday 23rd | 08:04 - 13:24 | The Kiely Cup | ||||
Sunday 24th | DML v Exeter (A) | Exeter | ||||
Mixed v Honiton(A) | Honiton | |||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Palairet Round 4 | Course & Dining room | ||||
Monday 25th | Lady Vets vs Launceston (A) | Launceston | ||||
12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to ROYAL NORTH DEVON (VETS Matches) | |||||
Tuesday 26th | 09:00 - 11:24 | Lady Captains Prize Day | ||||
Wednesday 27th | 12:00 - 23:00 | Past Captains Treasurer's Trophy | Course & Dining Room | |||
Thursday 28th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Lady Vets - Row of Houses | ||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday 29th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Stableford Qualifier / 1932 Trophy (VETS Olympic 7) | ||||
15:45 | PAL v Wrangaton (H) | Course | ||||
Saturday 30th | DML v Yelverton (A) | |||||
08:00 - 20:00 | Captains Charity Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
08:04 - 14:28 | Captains Charity Day | |||||
Sunday 31st | 10:52 - 11:16 | Isaac Reed | Course & Dining Room | |||
12:00 - 17:00 | Patrick Stewart Trophy v Yelverton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||