More

Tavistock Golf Club

Mixed Team Open

Sunday 22nd September 2019, White & Red Tees, Tavistock

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Alan Gawman (-2), George Gawman (4), Nicky Gawman (11) & Lyn Swift (15) 92
2nd Kerry Baker (14), Nick Mier (4), Graham Ruth (4) & Bev Ruth (9) 85
3rd Ann Short (16), Richard Stevens (16), Jeff Maynard (11) & Bernadette Maynard (26) 83
4th Tom Dodd (8), Hilary Picton (14), Sue Stewart (25) & Mark Taylor (5) 82
5th Anne Trayling (12), Chris Johns (13), Caroline Johns (21) & J Craig (15) 81
6th G J Mason (23), Martin Blampey (12), A Ashley (13) & Ian Thomas (14) 81
7th Dawn Dennis (12), Graham Dennis (14), Fran Horton (14) & Graham Horton (11) 78
8th Liz How (18), Michael How (6), Rosalind Shepherd (24) & Colin Shepherd (15) 78
9th Trevor Smith (12), Margaret Smith (20), David Collier (22) & Liz Collier (12) 76
10th Rick Read (12), Jackie Veale (26), Yvonne Dance (26) & chris willis (9) 76
11th Judith Smith (23), Annie Quartermain (17), David Wilcox (10) & Paul Nicholas (14) 76
12th Andy Avens (16), Sam Avens (22), Tony Westacott (14) & Liz Westacott (18) 75
13th Joannah Head (31), Neil Thomas (13), Peter Digby (17) & Monica Digby (27) 75
14th Brian Medlam (4), Yvonne Medlam (15), Alan Bennett-Brown (5) & Amanda Baker (10) 75
15th Charles St George (7), Tamsin St George (24), Ros Wills (16) & Andrew Gadd (9) 75
16th Jill Whitelock (18), Sheila Couch (26), Graham Couch (14) & John Whitelock (18) 74
17th Melanie Winter (24), Helen Frankpitt (17), David R Frankpitt (12) & Nigel Millman (15) 73
18th Margaret Burn (32), Sally Timpson (27), Ajay Patel (12) & Nick Turner (11) 73
19th Bill Phillott (17), Louise Brown (23), Martin Brown (14) & Pauline Barrow (25) 72
20th Dominic Hussell (6), Gilly Jarvis (4), John Pritchard (13) & Ann Pritchard (24) 72
21st Martin Bright (11), Elaine Bright (14), Michael Brailey (11) & Carole Brailey (14) 71
22nd Mary Hendy (28), Thomas Barter (12), Jane Barter (25) & Robert J Hendy (20) 71
23rd Colin Wayman (12), Jane Wayman (11), Roger Carpenter (12) & Jayne Carpenter (27) 71
24th Simon Bridgewater (14), Rod Hillman (14), Maggie Hillman (14) & Bridget Luckham (18) 70
25th Chris Hazelwood (11), Ann Hazelwood (11), Peter Woodger (16) & Anne Woodger (14) 69
26th Bernard Taylor (8), John Cousins (21), Janet Cousins (14) & Margaret Taylor (18) 68
27th Charles Harrington (15), Cathy Harrington (9), Richard Adcock (12) & Melanie Adcock (15) 68
28th Ken Cole (12), Sybil Cole (25), Marion Stenhouse (19) & Keith Stenhouse (14) 64


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.