More

Tavistock Golf Club

LLadies Open 4B Team Event

Tuesday 7th May 2019, Red Tees, Tavistock

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Janet Morrison (16), Terri Mason (23), Penny Deakin (12) & Pam Jarman (19) 89
2nd Margaret Smith (20), Jackie Veale (26), Yvonne Dance (25) & Lucky Meldrum (20) 89
3rd Vida Appleton (29), Babs Beaney (32), Diana Rushton (32) & Jan Edwards (32) 88
4th Valerie Symons (23), Sue Short (23), Sara Tunstall (12) & Margaret Whittaker (22) 85
5th Nicky Gawman (11), Maggie Hillman (14), Belinda McSherry (10) & Bev Ruth (10) 84
6th Angela Hubble (25), Thea Durbin (23), Helen Soward (23) & Pat Greenfield (23) 83
7th Wendy George (14), Helen Phipps (23), Sarah Woock (17) & Cheryl Hall (17) 81
8th Sarah Shobrook (14), vicky Lee Comyn (9), Debbie Douglas (18) & Jane Wragg (14) 81
9th Lin Atkinson (16), Mary Keir (22), Frances Harbron (13) & Sue Stanbury (14) 81
10th Anne Dawson (26), Jenny Kay (18), Barbara Porter (31) & Joy Tynan (32) 80
11th Jo Hood (22), Rita Richman (21), Carol Rout (23) & Jan Brown (23) 80
12th Alison Down (6), Julie Rotchell (8), Jackie Aitken (18) & Elaine Bond (25) 79
13th Gwen Cavill (20), Wendy Walker (14), Penny Parker (16) & Pamela Berry (22) 79
14th Jean Thomas (27), Shirley Trevena (20), Pat Wylie (23) & Jackie Sealey (29) 79
15th Peggy Burge (25), Sybil Cole (23), Dawn Dennis (14) & Marion Stenhouse (19) 79
16th Annie Sinclair (18), Angela Baker (24), Bee Baker (20) & Paula Wilsmore (19) 79
17th Patty Congo (19), June Kendall (25), Myra Sussex (23) & Norma Thewlis (26) 78
18th Sally Hills (19), Jill Millichamp (24), Ginny Samborne (23) & Annie Hoskens (27) 77
19th Susan Williams (15), Cherry James (15), Elaine Marwood (18) & Judith Ezzard (17) 77
20th Glenister Thom (22), Roz Clarke (23), Kathy Cheeseman (21) & Judy Crabtree (28) 77
21st Catherine Slee (21), Valerie Raine (20), Sarah Ockwell (17) & Beth Ratcliffe (12) 76
22nd Marian Farr (26), Hermione Pitts Tucker (24), Betsy Blainey (28) & Anna Wright (17) 75
23rd Karen Hough (10), Rosemary Pullinger (22), Valerie Banks (23) & Janette Reed (19) 75
24th Sarah Ames (15), Bernice Thompson (19), Meriel Hepburn (21) & Jill Owen (29) 75
25th Hilary Picton (14), Chris Spyer (17), Karen Whitby (7) & Karen Ible (17) 74
26th Michelle Underwood (19), Pauline Baker (32), Sue Cocks (29) & Val Hoar (32) 74
27th Gina Redman (17), Alison Marsh (20), Sarah Thomas (16) & J Varvel (15) 73
28th Yvonne Bladon (23), Amanda Coleridge (20), Joan Miller (32) & deirdre miles (25) 72
29th Gill Lang (15), Liz Payne (21), Pat Durban (28) & Sandra Wheeler (23) 71
30th Mona Carter (17), Anne Trayling (13), Christine Luttman (22) & Ann Desmoulins (25) 71
31st Sue Coles (25), Janet Kiely (23), Bridget Luckham (18) & Lyn Swift (16) 70
32nd Elaine Cooper (23), Barbara Perriton (15), June Lee (15) & Marlene Carder (18) 70
33rd Shirley Steer (22), Sam Avens (23), Lesley Easthope (24) & Pindy Vashista (23) 66
34th Mary Brinsley (20), Hilda McKINLEY (18), Andrea Parker (26) & Geraldine Howley (17) 66
35th Rosie Ring (23), Sue Newton (25), Hazel Beadle (26) & Pam Heaton (20) 62


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.