More

Tavistock Golf Club

3 Ball Team Medal

Saturday 28th April 2018, White Tees, Tavistock

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Alan Gawman (-2), Mike Sutcliffe (9) & Philip Riley (11) 130
2nd Jim Grant (13), Rob Jarman (5) & Alan Doidge (16) 131
3rd John Callaghan (12), Dave Callaghan (17) & Christopher Jarvis (14) 132
4th Tom Williams (5), Peter Floyd (5) & Jon Behennah (5) 133
5th James Harvey (8), Mike Oliver (20) & Martin Cleavey (14) 133
6th Ray Barnes (16), Keith Bridle (22) & David Axell (5) 133
7th Nick Nottley (18), David Buchanan (22) & Fred Kent (19) 134
8th Steve Young (12), Paul Bartlett (14) & Trevor James Smith (14) 135
9th Monty Congdon (13), Nigel Doidge (5) & Dave Thomas (14) 136
10th Callum Watkin (13), Tom Dodd (6) & Mike Watkin (13) 136
11th S Potter (17), Kelvin Rodgers (12) & Gary Sweet (9) 136
12th Nick Mier (4), Graham Ruth (4) & Stewart Ewens (5) 136
13th Jonathan Coe (14), Nick Coe (10) & Harry Hopcroft (14) 136
14th Martin Channon (12), Brett Mannering (8) & Brian Southcott (16) 136
15th Stuart Allan (9), Lee Bartlett (15) & Dan Harris (2) 137
16th Keith Adamson (5), Andy Ackland (5) & Gary Hatch (4) 137
17th Andy Cunningham (11), Ian Hendry (21) & Chris Laight (16) 137
18th Andy Down (14), Viv Wilton (14) & John McGahey (15) 138
19th Andy Baigent (11), Brian Hazeland (14) & Kevin Stone (14) 138
20th Mike Apps (6), Marc Ninnis (13) & Jamie Ninnis (12) 139
21st A Adams (17), D J James (8) & D Barton (22) 139
22nd Rob Score (12), Neil Tamblin (10) & Nick Turner (11) 140
23rd Tony Lock (12), Mark Bance (22) & Sam Murphy (8) 140
24th Tony Cooper (14), Gary Davies (11) & Graham Dennis (15) 140
25th Gareth George (12), Ian Phipps (17) & Gary West (12) 140
26th Gary Pumford (12), Keith Stenhouse (14) & Ajay Patel (14) 140
27th Rob Staniland (12), Nigel Roberts (6) & Danny Brockington (10) 141
28th Andrew Forster (8), Ian Apps (14) & Cameron Kenworthy (4) 141
29th Jerry Bawden (14), Maurice Craze (16) & Roger Short (19) 141
30th Glyn Cunnick (14), Tony McCleary (12) & Mike Wakley (6) 143
31st Mike Burbidge (14), Danvers Hough (17) & Paul Reid (14) 143
32nd David Turnbull (0), Lewis Reid (16) & Mike King (15) 144
33rd Richard Burrows (19), Lester Francis (14) & Richard Smith (12) 144
34th William Williams (9), Andrew Laugharne (18) & A Glover (18) 144
35th Adrian Bleasdale (12), Robert Kittle (10) & Ernie Howard (10) 144
36th Sean Bryant (9), Ian Jasinsky (9) & Mark Cottingham (4) 145
37th David Johns (11), Mark Russell (5) & Brian Wright (12) 145
38th Steve Fowler (14), Barry Milligan (10) & Rob Milligan (20) 145
39th Jason Allen (22), Dave Statton (16) & Patrick McMahon (13) 146
40th Dave Burge (11), Rod Hillman (14) & Shaun Kiely (11) 147
41st A Braddon (14), Mark Jennings (14) & Matthew Holwell (14) 147
42nd Graham Caines (6), John Hirst (7) & D N Roberts (6) 149
43rd I F Cornick (13), M Tutt (12) & S J Green (17) 155
44th Darren Billings (6), Stephen Weeks (9) & James Taylor (17) NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.