Tavistock Golf Club

Mixed Team Open

Sunday 17th September 2017, White & Red Tees, Tavistock

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Nick Redman (11), Abigail Turner (4), Deborah More (14) & Ben More (6) 82
2nd Trevor Smith (14), Margaret Smith (21), Lis Collier (11) & Dave Collier (20) 80
3rd John Percy (6), Shirley Percy (14), Mark Taylor (8) & Hana Dubrowski (12) 79
4th Dave Burge (11), Peggy Burge (24), Rod Hillman (14) & Maggie Hillman (14) 78
5th Nigel Cooper (17), Lou Vassie (14), Liz Handsford (22) & Ted Handsford (21) 77
6th Teresa Metters (14), Olga Lidbury (12), Paul McGlinchy (3) & adrian Metters (6) 77
7th Jacquie Lang (22), Ian Lang (16), Liz Gillman (20) & Bob Gillman (14) 77
8th George Gawman (3), Nicky Gawman (11), Nick Mier (4) & Lyn Swift (16) 76
9th June Kendall (24), Ken Kendall (11), John Thewlis (14) & Norma Thewlis (27) 75
10th Anne Norman (9), Julia Norman (2), Paul Jordan (5) & Patrick Williams (12) 74
11th Colin Wayman (11), Jane Wayman (10), Richard Stevens (13) & Margaret Jeffs (11) 73
12th Fran Horton (13), Graham Horton (8), Penny Howson (16) & Barry Howson (17) 72
13th Kay Dinsdale (17), Mike Dinsdale (19), Christine Simmons (22) & David Simmons (10) 72
14th P Foster (6), S Jenkins (15), S Henson (10) & Pauline Henson (14) 72
15th David Winsor (13), Julie Winsor (12), Amanda Milverton (12) & Mark Milverton (18) 71
16th Alan Pearce (14), Jean Pearce (13), John Vanstone (22) & Collette Burgess (10) 70
17th Gareth George (12), Wendy George (13), Helen Phipps (26) & Gary West (11) 70
18th Alan Cooke (14), Catherine Crocker (19), Ian Hamilton (20) & Nicky Sandom (15) 69
19th Judith Smith (22), Ray Downes (8), June Downes (19) & david Willcox (11) 69
20th Simon Bridgewater (15), Ken Cole (14), Sybil Cole (23) & Bridget Luckham (18) 68
21st Hilary Picton (14), Karen Whitby (8), Dave Picton (18) & Andy Whitby (16) 68
22nd Richard Burrows (18), Tony Cooper (12), Julie Harding (20) & Gail Reed (20) 68
23rd Glenister Thom (23), Douglas Thom (25), Daniel Long (20) & Avril Smith (21) 68
24th Carol mason (12), Gerry mason (12), alan abrams (7) & barbara abrams (16) 67
25th Dawn Dennis (13), Graham Dennis (14), Marion Stenhouse (20) & Keith Stenhouse (14) 67
26th Elaine Cooper (23), Sam Hurdwell (5), Paul Mace (20) & Dawn Phillott (10) 67
27th Mike Apps (6), Helen Heywood (32), Anita Butcher (18) & Phil Butcher (12) 66
28th Ian Appleton (15), Jackie Sealey (30), Graham Hall (12) & Cheryl Hall (19) 66
29th Peter Kingdon (15), Penny Hardick (11), Val Newall (14) & John Newell (19) 63
30th Colin Pratt (19), Rosemary Pratt (12), Barbara Bartlett (32) & Jeff Bartlett (15) 61
31st Martin Bright (10), Elaine Bright (12), Julie Sampson (19) & Ian Sampson (11) 61
32nd Jackie Veale (25), Yvonne Dance (24), Vaughan Sercombe (10) & chris willis (9) 58
33rd Barry Luscombe (17), Carol Luscombe (21), Ray Sewell (18) & Megan Sewell (21) 57


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.