January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 15th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Perky Blinders G S | Course and Clubhouse | ||||
Monday | 18th | 14:30 - 17:00 | Past Captain's Afternoon Tea | Dining Room | ||||
February | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Ladies AGM | ||||||
Friday | 12th | Vets v Torquay (A) | Torquay | |||||
Thursday | 18th | Devon Alliance | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | 07:30 - 19:00 | Maintenance Week | Course | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Ladies Dinner | Clubhouse | |||||
07:30 - 19:00 | Maintenance Week | Course | ||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
Thursday | 25th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
Friday | 26th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
March | ||||||||
Thursday | 11th | Ladies Still Cup v RND (A) | RND | |||||
Friday | 12th | Vets Eclectic 2021 - Nett | ||||||
April | ||||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 07:45 - 11:45 | Winter League FINALS DAY | Course | ||||
08:30 - 11:18 | Winter League Finals | |||||||
10:52 - 11:16 | Winter League Finals | |||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 13:00 - 13:20 | Emerton Court Practice | Course | ||||
Friday | 9th | Vets Eclectic 2 | ||||||
Monday | 12th | 12:20 - 13:20 | Emerton Court vs Torquay (H) | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Tuesday | 13th | Ladies Warren Crocus & Greensomes 2021 | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 07:32 - 13:56 | Mid week Stableford | |||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Ladies Introduction Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | Ladies Penny Fox Trophy - Club championship Knockout Begins | ||||||
Ladies Greensomes Knock Out Begins | ||||||||
Ladies Summer Matchplay Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Ladies Jewson Vases Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Sunday | 18th | 17:00 - 17:56 | Ladies Stableford Alternate Day | |||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:36 - 12:12 | Ladies Stableford & Wycisk Cup | |||||
Wednesday | 21st | DMVGA | Course | |||||
07:30 - 15:18 | DMVGA President's Salver | |||||||
Sunday | 25th | VETS - Anthony Gasper Winter Saucer Knockout Begins | ||||||
07:56 - 13:08 | The George Kitley Salver | |||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:36 - 10:44 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Chicken Trophy | Course | ||||
Friday | 30th | 08:04 - 15:56 | VETS Qualifier Dave Johns Rose Bowl | |||||
16:30 - 22:00 | PAL vs Wrangaton | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
May | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | Mixed v Holsworthy (H) | Course & Dining room | |||||
08:04 - 13:24 | Monthly Medal | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 13:00 - 13:45 | Jason Avery | Course | ||||
Monday | 3rd | 08:00 - 14:00 | May Day team Competition | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Tuesday | 4th | 09:10 - 13:40 | Ladies 4 Ball Team Open | |||||
Wednesday | 5th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Chittlehampton G S | Course | ||||
Saturday | 8th | 14:30 - 15:25 | Mr Jell (Nick Mier) | Course | ||||
Sunday | 9th | Ladies Medal & Rickard Bowl Alternate Day | ||||||
DML v Dartmouth (A) | ||||||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Devon Dumplings G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 08:36 - 11:32 | Ladies Medal & Rickard Bowl | |||||
Wednesday | 12th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Past Captain's salver | Course | ||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:32 - 11:00 | Val White Trophy Stableford Qualifier | |||||
12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Lanhydrock HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Friday | 14th | 17:00 - 19:00 | Golfateers Putting Competition | Putting Green & Terrace | ||||
Sunday | 16th | DML v Downes Crediton (A) | Downes Crediton | |||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Jason Avery Group | Course | ||||||
Monday | 17th | DMVGA | Course & Dining room | |||||
Tuesday | 18th | 08:52 - 11:32 | Ladies Express & Echo | |||||
Wednesday | 19th | 08:28 - 11:56 | Mid week Medal | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Vets vs Launceston (H0 | Course | ||||||
12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Launceston HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Saturday | 22nd | 12:00 - 00:00 | DML v Thurlestone | Course & Dining room | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | Ladies Stableford Alternate Day | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ian Hafiz Golf Society | Course and Clubhouse | ||||||
11:56 - 12:28 | Mr Jell (Nick Mier) | Course | ||||||
Monday | 24th | 14:00 - 18:00 | Private Function | Clubhouse | ||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:36 - 11:16 | Ladies Stableford and England Golf Trust | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | VETS MATCHES Match away to St. Mellion AWAY (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Wednesday | 26th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Rotary Golf Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Thursday | 27th | 12:28 - 13:32 | Linny Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 28th | 08:04 - 12:04 | VETS - Mike Roe Kukri Trophy | |||||
16:30 - 22:00 | PAL vs Staddon Heights | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | 07:32 - 12:28 | Dartmoor Foursomes | |||||
Sunday | 30th | 07:30 - 14:00 | Dartmoor Foursomes - Yelverton | Yelverton | ||||
Monday | 31st | 08:04 - 13:24 | The Whitsun Bowl | |||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 09:00 - 11:08 | Ladies Medal and Elaine Cooper Trophy | |||||
13:00 - 13:20 | Emerton Court - Practice Round | Course | ||||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:40 - 10:44 | Lady Vets 125 Cup Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Friday | 4th | 08:04 - 11:24 | SENIORS - IND Medal and DMVGA Q - Pro Shop Qual | |||||
Saturday | 5th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Captain's Drive In | |||||
Sunday | 6th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Palairet Practice Round | Course | ||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:36 - 10:28 | Ladies Fun Day - book in threes | |||||
Thursday | 10th | 12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Dainton Park HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
Friday | 11th | 12:00 - 12:20 | Glynn Spiers | Course & Dining Room | ||||
16:30 - 22:00 | PAL vs Yelverton | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | DML v Downes Crediton (H) | ||||||
08:04 - 12:52 | The Luxton Stableford | |||||||
Sunday | 13th | 09:00 - 14:10 | Mixed Open Greensomes | |||||
Monday | 14th | 10:00 - 10:15 | Mr Garrett | Course | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Emerton Court Match vs Exeter | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 09:16 - 11:00 | Ladies Ping Pairs | |||||
12:00 - 12:15 | Karen Oldham | Course | ||||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:32 - 10:44 | Lady Vets Pink Lady Trophy | |||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Perky Blinders G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Friday | 18th | 11:30 - 11:45 | North Wilts Golf Club | Course | ||||
15:00 - 15:48 | Gents 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
15:00 - 15:48 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Saturday | 19th | 07:56 - 13:56 | Men's 4 Ball Better Ball Open | |||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Medal & Artisan's Bowl/Major Porter Cup | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 09:30 - 12:40 | Lady Captains Prize Day Betterball Multiplier | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Medal | |||||
12:28 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Thurlestone HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Thursday | 24th | 08:40 - 13:00 | Lady Vets 3BBB Open | |||||
Friday | 25th | Ladies Presidents 2 v Wrangaton(A) | Wrangaton | |||||
08:04 - 11:48 | SENIORS - Jim Spackman Trophy - Pro Shop Qual | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | East Cornwall Police GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 12:15 - 13:00 | DML v Yelverton | Course & Dining room | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Agerton Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Palairet Match | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Monday | 28th | VETS MATCHES Match away to Lanhydrock AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
12:20 - 13:00 | Ladies Creasy vs Yelverton (H) | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
14:30 - 15:30 | David Parlby | Course | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:36 - 11:32 | Stableford and Grandmothers Cup | |||||
15:30 - 16:30 | Parker Trophy Matcy | Course | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 2nd | 12:15 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Saunton | Course & Dining room | ||||
15:00 - 15:48 | Mens 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
15:08 - 15:40 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:00 - 14:00 | American Greensomes | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
08:04 - 13:24 | American Greensomes | |||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Provisional Palairet Round 3 | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Palairet Round 2 | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Monday | 5th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Provisional Charity Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:30 - 14:00 | Ladies 3BBB Open - 2 scores to count | |||||
Wednesday | 7th | 12:20 - 13:24 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to East Devon HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
13:20 - 14:20 | Holsworthy Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Friday | 9th | 08:04 - 11:56 | SENIORS Bill Bryant Trophy | |||||
12:15 - 13:00 | Presidents 1 v Yelverton | Course & Dining room | ||||||
15:50 - 22:00 | PAL vs Elfordleigh | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | 12:00 - 00:00 | DML v Bovey Castle | Course | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Monthly Stableford | |||||
Monday | 12th | 11:00 - 11:15 | DWL Match | Course | ||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Ladies Presidents 2 v Bigbury | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | St Enedoc Visit | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 08:04 - 13:24 | One Club & A Putter | |||||
Thursday | 15th | Lady Vets Away Day | ||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Past Captain's | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Friday | 16th | Ladie Still Cup v Saunton (A) | Saunton | |||||
13:00 - 14:30 | Land Registry Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | DML v Thurlestone (A) | Thurlestone | |||||
08:04 - 13:24 | The Kiely Cup | |||||||
Sunday | 18th | Ladies Stableford Alternate Day | ||||||
10:00 - 10:40 | Mixed Ping Pairs Betterball | |||||||
Monday | 19th | 12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Exeter HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Marilyn Allen Trophy | |||||
Wednesday | 21st | 12:20 - 13:32 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to RND HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
14:00 - 14:10 | Mr & Mrs Jones | Course | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | Ladies Creasy v Staddon (A) | Staddon | |||||
Ladies Presidents 1 v Staddon (A) | Staddon | |||||||
13:15 - 14:15 | Past Captains Treasurer's Trophy | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
15:50 - 22:00 | PAL vs Boringdon Park | Course and Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Monthly Medal - White Tees | |||||
Sunday | 25th | Mixed v Honiton | Course & Dining room | |||||
Monday | 26th | Lady Vets v Dainton | Course & Dining room | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Creasy Team @ Yelverton (a) | Yelverton | ||||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Ladies Presidents 2 v Wrangaton | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Guest Day 4BBB Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | Warren Putter Knockout Begins | ||||||
Vets Match Play Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Alan Rees Salver Knockout Begins | ||||||||
KOSB Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Mixed Foursomes Knockout Begins | ||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | WCVA Golf Society | Golf and dinner | ||||||
Friday | 30th | 07:32 - 10:04 | SENIORS Qualifier (Vets Olympic 7) | |||||
12:15 - 13:00 | Ladies Still Cup v RND | Course & Dining room | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Patrick Stewart Trophy v Yelverton (A) | Yelverton | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | DML v Dartmouth | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Challenge Bowl and Pat Turnbull trophy -1st Round | |||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Challenge Bowl and Pat Turnbull trophy -2nd Round | |||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Kin Tse Group | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Wednesday | 4th | 12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Torquay HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
Friday | 6th | VETS - ROLLUP - Eclectic 4 Individual MEDAL Qual | ||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Suzy Bailey - Private Function | Dining Room | ||||||
12:15 - 13:00 | Ladies Presidents 1 v Staddon (h) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Creasy vs Staddon (H) | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | 09:30 - 11:00 | The Roland Bailey Mixed | |||||
Monday | 9th | 10:36 - 11:24 | SIGS Golf society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Tuesday | 10th | 09:56 - 10:52 | Ladies Truscott Pitman Trophy | |||||
12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Dainton Park HOME Replay (VETS Matches) | |||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Vets v Dainton Park | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | Ladies Still Cup v RND (A) | RND | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Tony Ryan | Course | ||||||
Thursday | 12th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Chancres | Course & Dining Room | ||||
13:15 - 13:30 | Pagett | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Friday | 13th | VETS MATCHES Match away to Bigbury AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
14:52 - 15:48 | 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
15:16 - 16:04 | 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Saturday | 14th | 08:04 - 13:24 | The Club Championship & David Walls Trophy Round 1 | |||||
Sunday | 15th | DML v Yelverton (A) | ||||||
Mixed v Okehampton (A) | ||||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Whiteheart Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Monday | 16th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Vets - Chris Morley Trophy | Course | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | 08:30 - 14:00 | Ladies Delaney Texas Scramble Open | |||||
Wednesday | 18th | VETS MATCHES Match away to Dainton Park AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:00 - 09:08 | Mr Bowden (Nick Mier) | Course | ||||
Saturday | 21st | 09:32 - 10:52 | The Club Championship & David Walls Trophy Round 2 | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | 10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Weekend Summer Cup | |||||
Monday | 23rd | 12:30 - 14:00 | Vets vs Lady Vets Thewlis Trophy | Course and Clubhouse | ||||
Tuesday | 24th | 08:36 - 11:08 | Ladies Stableford & Allen Candlesticks | |||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Little Field Management Meeting | Dining Room | ||||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:32 - 10:44 | Lady Vets Barbara Fisher 18 hole Stableford Qualifier | |||||
12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Yelverton HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Friday | 27th | 08:04 - 11:00 | SENIORS Qualifier (Vets Olympic 8) | |||||
13:30 - 14:15 | Alistair Johnson Group | Course | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | 07:32 - 13:56 | Basil Steer Open | |||||
Sunday | 29th | Mixed v Tiverton (A) | Tiverton | |||||
08:04 - 13:24 | JOHN MORRIS Medal - White Tees | |||||||
Monday | 30th | Presidents Day Ladies | ||||||
08:04 - 15:56 | Presidents Day Stableford | |||||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 09:00 - 12:00 | Devon Seniors | Course & Dining | ||||
Thursday | 2nd | VETS MATCHES Match away to Thurlestone AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Suzy Bailey | Dining Room | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | Vets Eclectic 5 - Medal Qualifier | ||||||
12:00 - 12:40 | Clovelley G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Freeman Cup medal & Hampshire Cup Qualifier - White Tees & Red Tees for Ladies | |||||
Monday | 6th | Lady Vets v Woodbury (A) | Woodbury | |||||
12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Bigbury HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 08:36 - 10:44 | Ladies Molly Muirhead and Chris Leach Trophies | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Past Captain's Guest Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Thursday | 9th | 10:30 - 12:00 | Woodbury Village G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 10th | 13:00 - 17:00 | Captain vs Vice Captain | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday | 11th | 08:00 - 22:00 | Charity Day | Course and Clubhouse | ||||
08:04 - 13:32 | Captains Charity Day | |||||||
Sunday | 12th | 10:04 - 11:32 | Harvey Frost Competition | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Dave Naylor GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Monday | 13th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Lady Captain's Away Day | TBC | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:36 - 11:16 | Ladies Stableford & Goddard Smith Trophy | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Medal | |||||
Thursday | 16th | 12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to Churston HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
Friday | 17th | 08:20 - 10:28 | SENIORS Ken Kendall Trophy | |||||
14:28 - 15:48 | 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
15:16 - 15:48 | 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | 09:20 - 13:40 | Mixed Team Open | |||||
Monday | 20th | VETS MATCHES Match away to Exeter AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Presidents Semi Finals | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | VETS MATCHES Match away to Launceston AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
08:00 - 19:00 | Sat/Sun's Ryder Cup event | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 12:00 - 13:30 | Lady Vets vs Staddon (H) | Course and Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 24th | 07:30 - 14:00 | Charity Invitational | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Sunday | 26th | 08:04 - 13:24 | N Chinn Stableford | |||||
14:04 - 14:52 | Bruce Hyde-Linaker Group | Course | ||||||
Monday | 27th | 10:04 - 10:36 | Sid Westwood Group | Course | ||||
Wednesday | 29th | 12:20 - 13:16 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to St. Mellion HOME (VETS Matches) | |||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:30 - 13:00 | TITS Summer Trophy | Course & Dining Room | ||||
October | ||||||||
Saturday | 2nd | 08:30 - 10:30 | Tee reserved | Course | ||||
Sunday | 3rd | Ladies Medal and Withington Bowl Alternate Day | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | VETS MATCHES Match away to Holsworthy AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
08:36 - 11:24 | Ladies Medal and Withington Bowl | |||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Mr Skinner | Course | ||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Ladies Past Captain's Dinner | Clubhouse | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | 11:30 - 15:00 | Lady Vets AGM & Lunch | Dining Room & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 8th | Vets Eclectic 6 | ||||||
Saturday | 9th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Monthly Medal | |||||
Sunday | 10th | 11:24 - 00:00 | Mixed v Staddon (A) | Staddon | ||||
12:00 - 12:10 | Lloyds Bank Devon GS | Course | ||||||
Monday | 11th | Vets - John Thewlis Winter Matchplay Knockout Trophy Begins | ||||||
11:00 - 17:00 | Lady Vets v Launceston (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | Doris Willes Little Foursomes knockout Begins | ||||||
Ladies Winter Matchplay Knockout Begins | ||||||||
VETS MATCHES Match away to Staddon Heights AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||||
08:36 - 10:20 | Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | |||||||
Wednesday | 13th | 08:04 - 12:36 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
13:00 - 13:32 | 050's Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 10:44 - 11:40 | Chumleigh Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Trevenna Congo Trophy | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Friday | 15th | 08:04 - 11:08 | Seniors Qualifier (& Vets Olympic 10) | |||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Paul Sampson Golf society | Course | ||||||
14:28 - 15:56 | Men's 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
14:28 - 15:56 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Saturday | 16th | 08:20 - 11:30 | Winter League Round 1 | Course | ||||
08:36 - 12:04 | Winter League Round 1 - Better Ball Ladies | |||||||
08:44 - 11:16 | Winter League Round 1 - Better Ball Men | |||||||
Sunday | 17th | 09:00 - 12:28 | The Daily Mail Foursomes | |||||
Monday | 18th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
VETS MATCHES Match away to Yelverton AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||||
Tuesday | 19th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
Wednesday | 20th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
Thursday | 21st | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
VETS MATCHES Match away to East Devon AWAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||||
Friday | 22nd | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Over 35's County Event | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | 11:00 - 12:30 | Over 35's County Event | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Par & Kelly College Bowl | |||||
09:30 - 11:00 | Over 35's County Event | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Caddies Trophy | |||||
Friday | 29th | 08:30 - 10:10 | Nuclear G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||
13:30 - 15:10 | Nuclear G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | 08:36 - 11:56 | The Foster Ferris Trophy | |||||
November | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:36 - 10:52 | Ladies Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 19:00 - 23:00 | Ladies Team Dinner | Clubhouse | ||||
Thursday | 4th | 10:28 - 13:00 | Ladies Coffee Morning | |||||
Friday | 5th | 07:56 - 10:04 | VETS Poultry Competition | |||||
Saturday | 6th | 07:56 - 12:44 | Greenkeepers Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Monthly Medal | |||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:20 - 12:00 | Ladies Bottle Trot 3BBB Team Stableford | |||||
10:30 - 12:30 | Mah Jong | Dining Room | ||||||
Wednesday | 10th | 08:04 - 12:36 | Midweek Medal | |||||
Friday | 12th | 11:00 - 11:24 | Julian Hawkins GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
13:00 - 14:04 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
13:16 - 14:04 | Mens 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Sat/Suns Annual Stableford | Course | ||||
Monday | 15th | 10:30 - 17:00 | Pete Leverton | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Gerald Herniman | Course | ||||
Friday | 19th | Presentation Evening | Clubhouse | |||||
07:56 - 10:04 | VETS Bottle Trott | |||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Princess Yachts G S | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 20th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Poultry Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:04 - 12:28 | Santa Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Lady Vets vs Dainton (A) | Dainton | |||||
Thursday | 25th | 11:32 - 11:40 | James Lang GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 26th | 08:04 - 11:00 | Seniors Qualifier | |||||
16:00 - 19:00 | John Skinner | Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 19:00 - 23:00 | Vets Dinner | Dining Room | ||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:04 - 11:56 | Poultry Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | 08:36 - 11:40 | Ladies Poultry Stableford | |||||
December | ||||||||
Friday | 3rd | 15:00 - 20:00 | Belinda McSherry | Dining Room | ||||
Saturday | 4th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Bottle Trot | |||||
Sunday | 5th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Bottle Trot | |||||
Monday | 6th | 09:00 - 15:00 | MWRU Christmas Event | Course and Clubhouse | ||||
Wednesday | 8th | 12:00 - 17:00 | Bridge Buffet Lunch | Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 9th | Lady Vets Fun day | Course & Dining room | |||||
Friday | 10th | 19:00 - 22:00 | Carol Service | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday | 11th | Knee Knockers Christmas Event | Clubhouse | |||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Sat/Suns Christmas Lunch | Dining Room | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:20 - 11:00 | Winter League Round 2 - Greensomes Mens | |||||
08:28 - 11:32 | Winter League Round 2 - Greensomes Ladies | |||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | 08:04 - 12:36 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
12:30 - 16:00 | Chris Corden Lunch | Bar | ||||||
12:30 - 16:00 | Towl Event | Dining Room | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 11:15 - 18:00 | Christmas Lunch | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 17th | 13:00 - 13:56 | Mens and Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||
Saturday | 18th | 08:12 - 11:08 | Winter League Round 3 - 2 Ball Scramble Ladies | |||||
08:36 - 11:24 | Winter League Round 3 - 2 Ball Scramble Mens | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Monthly Medal | |||||
Saturday | 25th | CLUBHOUSE CLOSED | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | CLUBHOUSE CLOSED | ||||||
Tuesday | 28th | 09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 29th | 09:30 - 17:00 | Pete Leverton | Course & Dining Room | ||||
10:30 - 15:00 | Mr Hoskins | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | 11:00 - 11:32 | John Harris GS | Course & Dining Room |