January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 1st | 07:32 - 07:32 | Russell Binney's Rollup | |||||
08:04 - 11:56 | New Years Day Team Stableford | |||||||
Friday | 7th | 19:00 - 22:00 | Captain's Reception | Clubhouse | ||||
Tuesday | 11th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Fun Day - 3 clubs and a putter | |||||
Wednesday | 12th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Mid week Stableford | |||||
14:30 - 17:00 | Sat/Sun | Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | 08:12 - 10:44 | Winter League Round 4 - Better Ball Men | |||||
10:52 - 11:24 | Winter League Round 4 - Better Ball Ladies | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Private Function | Clubhouse | ||||||
Sunday | 16th | 08:04 - 11:56 | Mens Stableford | |||||
13:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Stableford Alternate Day | |||||||
Tuesday | 18th | 08:28 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Golf Club AGM | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 19th | 09:30 - 18:00 | Pete Leverton & Guests | Clubhouse & Course | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | Ladies Stableford alternate day | ||||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:36 - 11:48 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Friday | 28th | 19:00 - 23:00 | Burns Night | Dining Room | ||||
Saturday | 29th | 08:04 - 12:28 | January Stableford | |||||
11:00 - 20:00 | Sue Eastwood & Guests | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | 10:36 - 10:44 | David Wrench Deal | Course & Dining Room | ||||
11:00 - 11:08 | James Nicholls DEAL | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Monday | 31st | 09:00 - 14:00 | DMVGA | Dining Room | ||||
February | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Vets - Anthony Gasper Saucer - Winter Knockout Begins | ||||||
14:30 - 17:00 | Ladies AGM | Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 5th | 14:00 - 16:00 | James Ruth Event | Dining Room | ||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:36 - 10:52 | Ladies Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Mid week Stableford | |||||
Friday | 11th | 10:52 - 11:24 | William Hellier Winter Deal | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Saturday | 12th | 08:12 - 10:44 | Winter League Round 5 - Greensomes Men | |||||
10:52 - 11:24 | Winter League Round 5 - Greensomes Ladies | |||||||
Monday | 14th | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
Friday | 18th | 11:32 - 11:32 | W Bulmer Winter Deal | Course & Dining Room | ||||
12:12 - 12:20 | Compton Winter Deal | |||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 20:00 - 23:00 | Quiz Night | Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 25th | 08:04 - 10:28 | Seniors Stableford Qualifier (VETS Olympic 2) | |||||
Saturday | 26th | 08:04 - 12:28 | February Stableford | |||||
Monday | 28th | 08:30 - 10:00 | VETS Over the Hill Trophy | |||||
March | ||||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | 10:00 - 14:00 | Margaret Burn | Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | 08:00 - 14:00 | Devon Alliance | Course and Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 4th | Vets 2022 Scratch Eclectic (White Tees) | ||||||
Vets 2022 Nett Eclectic (White Tees) | ||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Private Function - Alison Bowhay | Dining Room | ||||||
18:30 - 23:00 | Bistro Night | Dining Room | ||||||
Monday | 7th | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to EXETER (VETS Matches) | |||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Mid week Medal | |||||
Friday | 11th | Vets 2022 Scratch Eclectic (Yellow Tees) | ||||||
Vets 2022 Nett Eclectic (Yellow Tees) | ||||||||
Vets Medal Q / Eclectic 1 | course | |||||||
Sunday | 13th | DML Spring Cup | Churston | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sunday Lunch | Clubhouse | ||||||
Monday | 14th | Vets Vs. Ladies CHICKEN TROPHY | Course & Dining Room | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Texas Scramble 3 ball - Ladies | |||||
12:00 - 19:00 | Vets vs Staddon | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to STADDON HEIGHTS (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Linney GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 17th | 19:00 - 23:00 | Snooker | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday | 19th | 08:12 - 11:24 | Winter League Round 6 - 2 Ball Scramble Ladies | |||||
08:44 - 11:16 | Winter League Round 6 - 2 Ball Scramble Men | |||||||
Sunday | 20th | Ladies Stableford Alternate Day | ||||||
08:04 - 12:44 | March Medal and Knape Cup | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Darren Everett Golf Tee Time Service | |||||||
Monday | 21st | VETS MATCHES Match away to TORQUAY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 19:00 - 23:00 | Snooker | Clubhouse | ||||
20:00 - 23:00 | Quiz Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 25th | 08:04 - 10:20 | Seniors Stableford Qualifier / Wally Hammond Trophy (VETS Olympic 3) | |||||
10:28 - 10:52 | East Cornwall Police GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 08:04 - 13:16 | Artisan Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:04 - 12:20 | Red Cross Charity Day | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Mothering Sunday Lunch | Clubhouse | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Team Better ball 1-2-3 -Ladies | |||||
Thursday | 31st | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to STOVER (VETS Matches) | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Snooker | Clubhouse | ||||||
April | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | 18:00 - 22:00 | Bistro Night | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday | 2nd | 08:04 - 12:28 | Captain's Drive In | |||||
Sunday | 3rd | Ladies Medal Alternate Day | ||||||
DML V Sidmouth (A) | Sidmouth | |||||||
Mixed v Thurlestone (A) | Thurlestone | |||||||
10:30 - 11:10 | John Rowles GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Monday | 4th | Bluetits Championship | Course & Clubhouse | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Presidents 1 v Thurlestone(A) | Thurlestone | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 6th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Medal | |||||
Thursday | 7th | VETS MATCHES Match away to CHURSTON (VETS Matches) | ||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Spring Coffee Morning | Clubhouse | ||||||
10:30 - 13:00 | Spring Coffee Morning | |||||||
Friday | 8th | 11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Presidents 2 v Yelverton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
Saturday | 9th | 12:00 - 00:00 | DML v Yelverton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
Sunday | 10th | 11:30 - 12:15 | Ladies Presidents 1 v Stover(H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Warren Crocus & Greensomes 2022 | |||||
Wednesday | 13th | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to HOLSWORTHY (VETS Matches) | |||||
Thursday | 14th | 08:36 - 09:08 | Thursday Group Championship | Course | ||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Saunton (A) | Saunton | ||||||
17:00 - 23:00 | Dick Spackman | Dining Room | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Snooker | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 16th | 08:00 - 11:30 | Winter League FINALS DAY | Course | ||||
08:20 - 10:52 | Winter League Finals Day Mens | |||||||
11:00 - 11:32 | Winter League Finals Day Ladies | |||||||
18:00 - 23:00 | Furse Private Function | Dining Room | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Men & Ladies Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 19th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Wycisk Cup | |||||
Wednesday | 20th | 08:30 - 14:00 | DMVGA - Presidents Salver | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 21st | VETS MATCHES Match away to EAST DEVON (VETS Matches) | ||||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Creasy v Dainton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | Ladies Presidents 1 v Stover(A) | Stover | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Mens Dinner | Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | 08:04 - 13:24 | April Medal | |||||
Sunday | 24th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Exeter (A) | Exeter | ||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Private Function | Presidents Lounge | ||||||
Tuesday | 26th | VETS MATCHES Match away to OKEHAMPTON (VETS Matches) | ||||||
08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | |||||||
12:04 - 12:36 | Roger Jenkins - Golf Tee Time Services | Course | ||||||
Wednesday | 27th | 11:32 - 12:04 | Roger Jenkins - Golf Tee Time Services | Course | ||||
Thursday | 28th | 11:16 - 11:24 | Mike Morris (Golf South West) | Course | ||||
12:00 - 19:00 | Vets Vs. Lady Vets for Thewlis Trophy | course & dining room | ||||||
Friday | 29th | Ladies Creasy Away to Teignmouth | Teignmouth | |||||
Ladies Presidents 2 v Torquay(A) | Torquay | |||||||
08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Stableford Qualifier / Dave Johns Bowl (VETS Olympic 4) | |||||||
13:32 - 14:04 | British Aerospace Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
15:45 - 22:00 | PAL vs Staddon | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | Ladies Greensomes Knock Out Signup Begins | ||||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Tiverton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Ladies Summer Eclectic 2022 | ||||||
Ladies Summer Matchplay Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Ladies Jewson Vases knockout Begins | ||||||||
Ladies Penny Fox Trophy - Club championship knockout Begins | ||||||||
Ladies Greensomes knockout Begins | ||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Mixed v Holsworthy (H) | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 08:04 - 13:24 | Whitsun Bowl | |||||
Tuesday | 3rd | VETS MATCHES Match away to STOVER (VETS Matches) | ||||||
08:30 - 14:00 | Ladies 4BBB Team Open | |||||||
Wednesday | 4th | 12:00 - 23:00 | Past Captains Salver | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 5th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Little Field Directors Meetings | Dining Room | ||||
18:00 - 00:00 | Golfateers Putting Comp | Putting Green | ||||||
Friday | 6th | VETS MATCHES Match away to ROYAL NORTH DEVON (VETS Matches) | ||||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Presidents 1 v Staddon(H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
13:30 - 13:50 | Golf Tee Time Services - Dodd | Course | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | 11:00 - 13:30 | Old Kelleians | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Sunday | 8th | Mixed v Launceston (A) | Launceston | |||||
10:30 - 00:00 | Devon Dumplings | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 10th | Ladies Presidents 2 vs Teignmouth (A) | Teignmouth | |||||
08:36 - 11:00 | Medal & Rickard Bowl | |||||||
13:00 - 13:32 | Mobbs GS | Course | ||||||
Thursday | 12th | 09:32 - 11:00 | Val White Trophy Stableford Qualifier | |||||
12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to LANHYDROCK (VETS Matches) | |||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Torquay (A) | Torquay | ||||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 13th | PAL v Elfordleigh (A) | Elfordleigh | |||||
08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors George Bailey Trophy - 6 Clubs & Putter | |||||||
11:00 - 11:24 | Plymouth Gas GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 14th | 12:30 - 00:00 | DML v Honiton (H) | Course | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Par & Kelly College Bowls | |||||
Tuesday | 17th | 09:00 - 10:12 | Ladies Express & Echo Foursomes | |||||
12:00 - 18:00 | RFAA - Tony Sherlock | Course & dining Room | ||||||
Wednesday | 18th | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to LAUNCESTON (VETS Matches) | |||||
Thursday | 19th | 11:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Presidents 2 vs Teignmouth (H) | Course & Dining Room | ||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 20th | Vets Medal Q / Eclectic 3 | course | |||||
11:00 - 13:00 | BT Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
13:00 - 14:12 | Bombardier Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
15:45 - 00:00 | PAL v Boringdon (H) | Course | ||||||
Saturday | 21st | 08:04 - 13:24 | The George Kitley Salver Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | Ladies Alternative day Stableford | ||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Mixed v Dainton Park (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | 11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Presidents 1 v Thurlestone(H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
12:00 - 19:00 | Tavistock v St Enodoc | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | VETS MATCHES Match away to ST. MELLION (VETS Matches) | ||||||
08:36 - 11:00 | Stableford and Grandmothers Cup | |||||||
15:30 - 18:00 | Divoting Party | Course | ||||||
20:00 - 23:00 | Quiz Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | Tavistock Rotary Day | Course & Dining room | |||||
Thursday | 26th | 15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 27th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Stableford Qualifier / Mike Roe Kukri Trophy (VETS Olympic 5) | |||||
14:36 - 16:28 | Mens & Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
18:30 - 23:00 | Curryoke Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | 07:56 - 13:16 | Tavistock Dartmoor 36 hole Greensomes/Foursomes | |||||
Sunday | 29th | 07:56 - 13:16 | Tavistock Dartmoor 36 hole Greensomes/Foursomes | |||||
Monday | 30th | VETS MATCHES Match away to YELVERTON (VETS Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 31st | 11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Creasy v Teignmouth (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
June | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Saunton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
Thursday | 2nd | 08:04 - 13:24 | Bank Holiday Stableford | |||||
Friday | 3rd | 15:00 - 18:00 | Jubilee Afternoon Tea | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday | 4th | 08:00 - 20:00 | Cladco Canada Cup - Open | Clubhouse & Course | ||||
08:04 - 13:00 | Cladco Canada Cup Open | |||||||
Sunday | 5th | 10:28 - 11:30 | Hartland GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Monday | 6th | 11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Exeter (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal and Elaine Cooper Trophy | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:32 - 11:00 | Lady Vets 125 Cup Stableford Qualifier | |||||
12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to DAINTON PARK (VETS Matches) | |||||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 10th | Ladies Presidents 1 v Staddon(A) | Staddon | |||||
08:04 - 09:56 | SENIORS DMVGA Qualifier Event / Vets Eclectic 4 | |||||||
15:45 - 00:00 | PAL v Yelverton (H) | Course | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | 11:45 - 00:00 | DML v Exeter (H) | Course | ||||
13:32 - 13:40 | Nick Tyler GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | 09:40 - 13:20 | Mixed Open Greensomes | |||||
Monday | 13th | Lady Vets vs Staddon (A) | Staddon | |||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:36 - 10:44 | Ladies Ping Pairs | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | VETS OPEN | Course | |||||
Thursday | 16th | 15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 17th | 14:44 - 15:56 | 9 Hole Stableford Men & Ladies | |||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Bistro Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | 09:56 - 12:52 | Members Guest Day | |||||
Sunday | 19th | KOSB Knockout Begins | ||||||
Alan Rees Salver Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Warren Putter Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Mixed Foursomes Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Seniors Match Play Knockout Begins | ||||||||
08:04 - 13:24 | Medal & Artisan's Bowl/Major Porter Cup | |||||||
Monday | 20th | 11:32 - 13:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Torquay (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||
13:32 - 13:48 | Bradson GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to THURLESTONE (VETS Matches) | |||||
Thursday | 23rd | 08:30 - 14:00 | Lady Vets 3BBB Open | |||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 24th | PAL v Yelverton (A) | Yelverton | |||||
08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Jim Spackman Trophy (VETS Olympic 6) | |||||||
16:00 - 20:00 | John Skinner + HOGS | Dining Room | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | 08:04 - 13:24 | The Luxton Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 26th | DML v Honiton (A) | Honiton | |||||
10:00 - 10:24 | Charlie Blatchford GS | |||||||
Monday | 27th | VETS MATCHES Match away to LANHYDROCK (VETS Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 28th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Lady Captain Prize Day - Postponed | |||||
20:00 - 00:00 | Quiz Night | |||||||
Thursday | 30th | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to OKEHAMPTON (VETS Matches) | |||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | PAL v Staddon (A) | Staddon | |||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Presidents 2 v Torquay(H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Captain's Prize Day - Men & Ladies | ||||||
08:04 - 13:32 | Captains Prize Day | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 09:24 - 10:28 | Ladies Weekend Summer Cup | |||||
11:08 - 11:24 | ADAM HILLAN GS | |||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Palairer Round 3 | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 4th | 11:00 - 00:00 | DCLVGA v Cornwall | Course & Dining room | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:30 - 13:50 | Ladies 3BBB Open - 2 scores to count | |||||
Thursday | 7th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Devon Past Captains v Dorset | Course & Dining room | ||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 8th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Bill Bryant Trophy / VETS Eclectic 5 | |||||
11:00 - 11:24 | P.I.G.S - Steve Mattey | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Still Cup v Tiverton (A) | |||||||
15:45 - 00:00 | PAL v Elfordleigh (H) | Course | ||||||
Saturday | 9th | 07:24 - 08:04 | Thomas Evans GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
12:00 - 00:00 | DML v Sidmouth (H) | Course | ||||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Sat/Sun's Putting Competition | Putting Green | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | DML v Boringdon (A) | Boringdon | |||||
08:04 - 13:24 | July Medal | |||||||
Monday | 11th | Ladies Presidents 2 v Yelverton (A) | Yelverton | |||||
10:28 - 12:12 | Teignmouth Seniors Away Day | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal | |||||
Wednesday | 13th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 14th | Ladies Creasy v Dainton (A) | Dainton Park | |||||
12:04 - 12:20 | roger pincombe GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
15:30 - 17:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 15th | Vets 4BBB Stableford for Dick Daw Trophy | course | |||||
08:20 - 09:40 | Vets - Dick Daw Trophy | |||||||
15:00 - 15:56 | 9 Hole Stableford Men & Ladies | |||||||
Saturday | 16th | 08:04 - 13:24 | N Chinn Stableford | |||||
17:00 - 19:00 | Carnival Committee | Dining Room | ||||||
Sunday | 17th | 08:20 - 13:24 | Mixed Ping Pairs Betterball | |||||
Wednesday | 20th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Medal | |||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:30 - 11:00 | Lady Vets Killeard Leavy | Course | ||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | PAL v Boringdon (A) | Boringdon | |||||
17:00 - 20:00 | Fish Friday | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 23rd | 08:04 - 13:24 | The Kiely Cup | |||||
Sunday | 24th | DML v Exeter (A) | Exeter | |||||
Mixed v Honiton(A) | Honiton | |||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Palairet Round 4 | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 25th | Lady Vets vs Launceston (A) | Launceston | |||||
12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to ROYAL NORTH DEVON (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Tuesday | 26th | 09:00 - 11:24 | Lady Captains Prize Day | |||||
Wednesday | 27th | 12:00 - 23:00 | Past Captains Treasurer's Trophy | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Lady Vets - Row of Houses | |||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 29th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Stableford Qualifier / 1932 Trophy (VETS Olympic 7) | |||||
15:45 - 00:00 | PAL v Wrangaton (H) | Course | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | DML v Yelverton (A) | ||||||
08:00 - 20:00 | Captains Charity Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
08:04 - 14:28 | Captains Charity Day | |||||||
Sunday | 31st | 10:52 - 11:16 | Isaac Reed | Course & Dining Room | ||||
12:00 - 17:00 | Patrick Stewart Trophy v Yelverton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | 08:36 - 10:52 | Ladies Challenge Bowl and Pat Turnbull trophy -1st Round | |||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Challenge Bowl and Pat Turnbull trophy -2nd Round | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to TORQUAY (VETS Matches) | |||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:32 - 11:00 | Lady Vets Barbara Fisher 18 hole Stableford Qualifier | |||||
11:08 - 11:40 | Chris Burrell GS | |||||||
15:00 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 5th | 13:30 - 17:30 | Captain Vs Vice Captain | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Saturday | 6th | Brian Bounsal (A) | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | Brian Bounsal (A) | ||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Mixed V Okehampton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 8th | VETS - Captain's Awayday @ Honiton | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 09:00 - 09:40 | Ladies Truscott Pitman Trophy | |||||
Thursday | 11th | 15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 12th | Vets Medal Q / Eclectic 6 | course | |||||
07:40 - 09:40 | Vets Medal/Eclectic 6 | |||||||
10:36 - 11:24 | Hen Pecked Husbands GS | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | 08:04 - 13:24 | The Club Championship & David Walls Trophy Round 1 | |||||
15:00 - 16:28 | Juniors | |||||||
Monday | 15th | VETS MATCHES Match away to DAINTON PARK (VETS Matches) | ||||||
09:45 - 11:30 | Bluetits Summer Trophy | Clubhouse & Course | ||||||
11:00 - 11:32 | Bluetits Summer Trophy | |||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 08:30 - 15:00 | Ladies Delaney Texas Scramble Open | |||||
Wednesday | 17th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 19th | 15:00 - 15:56 | 9 Hole Stableford Men & Ladies | |||||
Saturday | 20th | Club Champ Specials in the Clubhouse | ||||||
08:04 - 13:24 | Pro Shop Stableford | |||||||
11:00 - 12:12 | The Club Championship & David Walls Trophy Round 2 | |||||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Monday | 22nd | Vets 4 man Team Comp for Chris Morley Trophy | course | |||||
08:12 - 10:44 | VETS - Chris Morley Team Competition | |||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Allen Candlesticks | |||||
12:28 - 12:44 | David Pagett | |||||||
12:30 - 15:00 | John Foster Wake | Clubhouse Dining Room | ||||||
Thursday | 25th | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to YELVERTON (VETS Matches) | |||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 26th | 08:04 - 09:56 | SENIORS Qualifier (Vets Olympic 8) | |||||
Saturday | 27th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Basil Steer Open | |||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Monday | 29th | 08:04 - 14:28 | Presidents Day Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | 11:32 - 11:48 | KERDONCUFF Golf Tee Time Services | Course | ||||
12:40 - 00:00 | Lady Captain's Away Day 2022 | Launceston | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | VETS MATCHES Match away to THURLESTONE (VETS Matches) | ||||||
11:32 - 11:56 | Chancres G S | Course | ||||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
15:30 - 21:00 | Last Captain's Night | Course & Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 2nd | 10:12 - 11:24 | Buckland Monachorum GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Saturday | 3rd | 12:00 - 00:00 | DML v Boringdon (H) | Course | ||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Sunday | 4th | Dartmoor Pony @ Wrangaton | ||||||
08:04 - 13:24 | JOHN MORRIS Medal - White Tees | |||||||
Monday | 5th | 11:00 - 11:40 | Swan Inn Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Lady Vets vs Staddon (H) | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:36 - 10:20 | Ladies Molly Muirhead and Chris Leach Trophies | |||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Carol Owen Wake | |||||||
Friday | 9th | Vets Ryder Cup Trophy competition | course | |||||
Saturday | 10th | 08:04 - 13:24 | Greenkeepers Stableford | |||||
Monday | 12th | VETS MATCHES Match away to BIGBURY (VETS Matches) | ||||||
10:04 - 10:36 | China Fleet Seniors Away Day | Clubhouse & Golf Course | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 09:24 - 10:12 | Ladies Foursomes Cup | |||||
11:00 - 11:16 | RFAA Tony Sherlock | |||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 15th | 12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to CHURSTON (VETS Matches) | |||||
Friday | 16th | Seniors Medal Q for Ken Kendall Trophy | Course | |||||
08:04 - 09:56 | SENIORS Ken Kendall Trophy | |||||||
15:00 - 15:56 | 9 Hole Stableford Men & Ladies | |||||||
Saturday | 17th | 13:00 - 17:00 | Women in Golf Afternoon | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Sunday | 18th | 10:00 - 13:30 | Mixed Team Open | |||||
Monday | 19th | 12:00 - 14:00 | Lady Vets vs Woodbury (H) | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Goddard Smith Trophy | |||||
Wednesday | 21st | VETS MATCHES Match away to LAUNCESTON (VETS Matches) | ||||||
09:40 - 16:00 | Sat/Suns Ryder Cup Event | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
11:30 - 17:00 | Linda Holt Captain's Away Day | |||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 11:00 - 11:40 | IF Only GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||
20:00 - 22:00 | Quiz Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | Charity Invitational Day | Course & Dining room | |||||
Saturday | 24th | 10:36 - 11:08 | Adam Burgess GS | |||||
Sunday | 25th | 09:40 - 11:08 | Roland Bailey Trophy | |||||
Monday | 26th | 09:32 - 13:24 | Devon Ladies Past Captains Bowmaker | Course & Dining Room | ||||
09:48 - 11:56 | Devon Lady Captains Bowmaker | |||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Marilyn Allen Trophy | |||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Wake - TBC | clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | 12:04 - 13:00 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to ST. MELLION (VETS Matches) | |||||
Thursday | 29th | 11:56 - 13:16 | Sue Petulengro | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 30th | 08:04 - 09:56 | Seniors Qualifier (Vets Olympic 9) | |||||
October | ||||||||
Saturday | 1st | 15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||
Sunday | 2nd | 11:32 - 11:56 | Fine Tubes GS | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Mixed v Tiverton (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 3rd | Maintenance Week | Course | |||||
VETS MATCHES Match away to HOLSWORTHY (VETS Matches) | ||||||||
Tuesday | 4th | Ladies Doris Willes-Little Foursomes knockout Begins | ||||||
VETS MATCHES Match away to STADDON HEIGHTS (VETS Matches) | ||||||||
09:24 - 10:28 | Lady Captain v Vice Captain | |||||||
Wednesday | 5th | 13:00 - 13:16 | 050's Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 6th | 12:00 - 16:00 | Lady Vets AGM & Lunch | Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 7th | 11:32 - 11:40 | Mr Bob Smith Golf Tee Time Services | |||||
Saturday | 8th | 15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:04 - 11:56 | The Foster Ferris Trophy | |||||
12:04 - 12:20 | Phillip Barker GS | course only | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | Ladies Winter Matchplay Knockout Begins | ||||||
08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal and Withington Bowl | |||||||
Wednesday | 12th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Friday | 14th | Vets Medal Qualifier / Eclectic 4 | ||||||
Vets Medal Q / Eclectic 8 | course | |||||||
Saturday | 15th | 15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||
Sunday | 16th | 08:04 - 12:28 | The Daily Mail Foursomes | |||||
Monday | 17th | Vets Barrie Burn Trophy (best 15 from 18) | course | |||||
08:04 - 09:56 | VETS - Barrie Burn Trophy | |||||||
Tuesday | 18th | 09:00 - 10:36 | Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | |||||
Wednesday | 19th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Midweek Stableford | |||||
19:00 - 22:00 | Ladies Past Captain's Dinner | Dining Room | ||||||
Thursday | 20th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Little Field Court Directors Meeting | |||||
12:04 - 12:52 | VETS MATCHES Match at home to EAST DEVON (VETS Matches) | |||||||
Friday | 21st | 12:28 - 12:36 | Chris Heane | |||||
15:30 - 17:00 | Wake Michael Western | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | 08:04 - 10:44 | Mens Winter League Round 1 | |||||
10:52 - 11:16 | Ladies Winter League Round 1 | |||||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Sunday | 23rd | Vets - Thewlis Winter Matchplay KO 2022/23 Knockout Begins | ||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Sunday Roast | |||||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford & Caddies Trophy | |||||
Wednesday | 26th | 10:44 - 11:00 | Chris De Beaufort | |||||
Thursday | 27th | 07:45 - 22:00 | Nuclear Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 28th | 08:04 - 09:56 | SENIORS Qualifier (Vets Olympic 10) | |||||
09:00 - 23:00 | Tea Bags Ryder Cup Event | Dining Room and Course | ||||||
11:00 - 11:56 | Chagford GS | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
13:00 - 13:56 | Mens & Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
Saturday | 29th | 08:04 - 11:56 | October Stableford | |||||
09:00 - 23:00 | Tea Bags Ryder Cup | Course & Dining Room | ||||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Sunday | 30th | 10:36 - 11:08 | Neil Edwards Golf Day | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Mixed v Staddon (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Monday | 31st | Vets 4BBB Captain Vs. Secretary Match | Course | |||||
08:12 - 09:56 | Vets Captain Vs. Secretary | |||||||
November | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Ladies Winter Eclectic 2022-23 | ||||||
Thursday | 3rd | 10:20 - 12:30 | Autumn Coffee Morning | |||||
20:00 - 22:00 | Quiz Night Quiz Night | |||||||
Saturday | 5th | 11:30 - 12:30 | Men V Vets Match | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | 19:00 - 22:00 | Ladies Team Dinner | Dining Room | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 11:00 - 11:32 | Beavering Golf Society | Course & Dining Room | ||||
Friday | 11th | 07:56 - 10:28 | Vets - Poultry Stableford | |||||
13:00 - 16:00 | New Members Day | |||||||
19:30 - 23:00 | Bowling Club Presentation | Dining Room & Bar | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Poultry Stableford | |||||
14:00 - 15:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Sunday | 13th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Poultry Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sunday Lunch | |||||||
12:36 - 12:44 | Martin Breading | |||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 14:00 - 17:00 | Robert Brockington Wake Robert Brockington Wake | Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 18th | Vets Stableford Q / Bottle Trott | course | |||||
07:56 - 10:20 | Vets - Bottle Trott | |||||||
13:00 - 14:28 | Ladies & Gents 9 Hole Stableford | |||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Presentation Night | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 19th | 09:40 - 10:52 | Sat/Suns Annual Competition | Course | ||||
14:00 - 15:30 | Juniors | |||||||
15:00 - 20:00 | Sat/Suns Meal | Dining Room | ||||||
Sunday | 20th | 10:12 - 11:56 | Ladies Dartmoor League 3BBB | |||||
10:30 - 16:00 | Ladies DML (H) | Course & Dining room | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:36 - 11:00 | *Cancelled Ladies Fun Red or Yellow 3BBB Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 10:40 - 10:48 | Martin Williams GS | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 14:00 - 17:00 | Club Christmas Decorations | Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 25th | 11:00 - 11:00 | World Cup 3BBB Team Event | |||||
Saturday | 26th | 07:48 - 11:08 | Winter League Round 2 - Greensomes Ladies | |||||
08:20 - 11:00 | Winter League Round 2- Greensomes Men | |||||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
15:00 - 23:00 | Vets Dinner | Clubhouse | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:36 - 11:00 | Ladies Bottle Trot 3BBB Team Stableford | |||||
18:00 - 22:00 | Tavistock Community Football Club | Clubhouse | ||||||
Wednesday | 30th | 12:30 - 14:30 | Marjon Lunch | |||||
December | ||||||||
Friday | 2nd | Vets AGM | Clubhouse | |||||
19:00 - 23:00 | Captain's Reception | Clubhouse | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:04 - 12:36 | Bottle Trot | |||||
14:00 - 15:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Sunday | 4th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Bottle Trot | |||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sunday Lunch | |||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:36 - 10:36 | Ladies Poultry Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 7th | 13:00 - 15:00 | Lady Past Captains Lunch | |||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Lady Vets Christmas Fun Day | Course & Clubhouse | ||||
Friday | 9th | 19:00 - 22:00 | Carol Service | Clubhouse | ||||
Saturday | 10th | 10:30 - 16:00 | Trevor Budge GS | |||||
15:00 - 16:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Monday | 12th | 10:28 - 11:32 | Nalgo Society | |||||
Tuesday | 13th | 19:30 - 22:00 | Tony Ingram Sanctuary | |||||
Wednesday | 14th | 11:45 - 17:00 | Bridge Club Lunch | Dining Room | ||||
14:00 - 16:00 | DMVGA Meeting | Committee Meeting Room | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 10:00 - 15:00 | HMS Raleigh GS Christmas Event | |||||
Friday | 16th | 16:00 - 17:00 | HOGS Dinner | |||||
16:30 - 18:30 | Fran Horton dinner | |||||||
Saturday | 17th | 08:04 - 11:16 | Mens Winter League Round 3 | |||||
08:44 - 11:24 | Ladies Winter League Round 3 | |||||||
14:00 - 15:30 | Juniors | |||||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:36 - 10:52 | Ladies Stableford | |||||
18:30 - 22:30 | Tapestry Choir Tavistock Xmas Party | |||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 20:00 - 22:00 | Quiz Night | |||||
Friday | 23rd | 13:00 - 14:00 | Past Captains’ Treasurers’ trophy | |||||
Monday | 26th | 08:28 - 09:00 | Lounge GS Lounge GS | |||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:04 - 12:28 | Pro Shop Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | 09:16 - 00:00 | Mr Honey GS |