Tavistock Golf Club

Diary

All Items Men Ladies Vets Juniors

Previous
2017 Next
August 2017 Diary of Events
Tuesday 1stMedal & Goddard Smith Trophy 💃
20:00BINGOClubhouse
Wednesday 2nd    
Thursday 3rd12:15 - 13:30Vets v RNDCourse
16:00Captain's NightCourse
Friday 4thLadies Presidents Quarter FinalsTBA
Vets Competition
10:00 - 10:20Mr Rohan MalhotraCourse
Saturday 5th13:00 - 13:30WIGSWIGS
13:00 - 14:30Brian Bounsall TrophyElfordleigh
13:30DML v BigburyBigbury
Sunday 6th08:30 - 15:00Pro Am Course
Monday 7th08:30 - 09:30Earlies v Lates Course
10:00DMVGA MeetingClubhouse
Tuesday 8th09:40 - 11:10LadiesTruscott Pitman
Wednesday 9th12:15 - 13:30Vets v TorquayCourse
Thursday 10th11:00 - 12:00Southfield G S Course
16:00Captain's NightCourse
Friday 11thVets Bill Briant Trophy
15:45 - 17:00PAL v ElfordleighCourse
Saturday 12thThe N Chinn Stableford
13:30Mr Bob Naybour Private FunctionClubhouse
18:30Curry NightClubhouse
Sunday 13thE G Medal
12:00 - 13:00DML v Fingle GlenCourse
13:03 - 14:33The Harvey Frost Trophy
Monday 14thLadies Challenge Bowl 1st Round
Vets v YelvertonYelverton
11:00 - 11:30TIT's Summer TrophyCourse
Tuesday 15thLadies Challenge Bowl Rd 2
Ladies Stableford
20:00Quiz NightClubhouse
Wednesday 16thMidweek Stableford - White Tees- Roll Up
Thursday 17thThe Barbara Fisher
11:00 - 12:00Shaldon GrasshoppersCourse
16:00Captain's NightCourse
Friday 18thVets v BigburyBigbury
9 Hole Stableford from 1pm onwards
13:00 - 14:00North Cornwall Businessmen G SCourse
16:00PAL v Yelverton Yelverton
17:00Parker Trophy Tavistock v HonitonStover
Saturday 19th14:00 - 14:30Ladies v TrethorneCourse
14:30 - 15:00Dainton ParkCourse
Sunday 20th08:00 - 10:30Palairet FinalsCourse
13:00 - 15:30Palairet FinalsCourse
Monday 21st08:00 - 10:00Vets Closed Team CompetitionCourse
Tuesday 22nd08:30 - 13:50Ladies Delaney Texas Scramble 3 team Open
Wednesday 23rd12:00 - 13:00Bude Rabble GSCourse
Thursday 24th11:00 - 11:15Mr FedorenkoCourse
12:15 - 13:30Vets v WrangatonCourse
16:00Captain's NightCourse
Friday 25thVets Qualifier - Yellow Tees- Roll Up
11:00Ladies Still Cup Semi-Finalsat Teign Valley
12:00 - 13:30Oake ManorCourse
14:00 - 14:30Alistair JohnsonCourse
Saturday 26th07:30 - 13:30The Basil Steer Trophy- Start Sheet
19:00Mr A GreeningClubhouse
Sunday 27th10:00 - 13:30Mixed Open Greensomes
Monday 28thPresidents Day Stableford - Open to All Members - Roll Up
Tuesday 29thLadies Stableford
Wednesday 30th12:15 - 13:30Ladies v Whitsand BayCourse
Thursday 31st13:00 - 14:00Past Captains Treasurers TrophyCourse
16:00Captain's NightCourse
Previous
2017 Next






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.